Msa And Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc)

Array ( [RecordID] => 1 [cle] => S6735801 [dsc] => Msa And Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc) [salePriceVatEX] => 35.0578 [salePriceVatIN] => 42.0694 [salePriceVatEXNoTax] => 35.0578 [salePriceVatINNoTax] => 42.0694 [rmnfKey] => S673 [mnf] => ADDON NETWORKS [ProdImage] => S6735801_i.jpg [mnfImage] => ADDONCOMPUTER.jpg [catID] => 1322408 [majCatDsc] => Networking [minCatDsc] => Transceiver/Media Converter [majCatID] => 132 [minCatID] => 2408 [Stock] => 5 [selectedSup] => INUK [StockStatus] => Green [structId] => 12 [pnb] => SFP1000BASELXAO [pnbOriginal] => SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO [ProductLang] => IN [ProductMedia] => INT [ProductType] => -STAND. [ProductCPU] => PC [weight] => .040 [recupelTAX] => [auvibleTAX] => [reprobelTAX] => [bebatTAX] => [TotalTax] => [recupelTAXINVat] => [auvibleTAXINVat] => [reprobelTAXINVat] => [bebatTAXINVat] => [TotalTaxINVat] => [TaxSup] => INUK [Price] => 32.1300 [SpecialDsc] => [IceCatID] => [isOptionsAvailable] => 0 [StockLastUpdated] => 2024-05-20T20:09:24. [sku] => CI54420 [ETA] => [promoText] => [MultipleImage] => 1 [NewPrice] => 32.1300 [OnlineChackEnabled] => 0 [exchangeRateDate] => 1990-01-01 [EAN] => [ProductClassification] => W [totalRecords] => 1 )
ADDON NETWORKS

Msa And Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc)

Stock :

£35.06 (Excl VAT)
£42.07 (incl. VAT)

Brand : ADDON NETWORKS Part Number : SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO

Introduction

This SFP transceiver guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications


Connector LC
DOM Non-DOM
Form Type SFP
Media SMF
Reach 10km
Speed 1000Base
Speed Description 1-Gigabit
Transceiver Type LX
Wavelength 1310nm
No options for this product