Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 10G MMD LSZH 1m

Array ( [RecordID] => 1 [cle] => W6652179 [dsc] => Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 10G MMD LSZH 1m [salePriceVatEX] => 4.6040 [salePriceVatIN] => 5.5248 [salePriceVatEXNoTax] => 4.6040 [salePriceVatINNoTax] => 5.5248 [rmnfKey] => W665 [mnf] => ALOGIC [ProdImage] => W6652179_i.jpg [mnfImage] => W66507012020132205.jpg [catID] => 1304165 [majCatDsc] => Cables & more [minCatDsc] => Fibre Optic Cables [majCatID] => 130 [minCatID] => 4165 [Stock] => 0 [selectedSup] => INUK [StockStatus] => Red [structId] => 23 [pnb] => LCLC01OM3 [pnbOriginal] => LCLC-01-OM3 [ProductLang] => NS [ProductMedia] => EXT [ProductType] => -STAND. [ProductCPU] => OTHER [weight] => .000 [recupelTAX] => [auvibleTAX] => [reprobelTAX] => [bebatTAX] => [TotalTax] => [recupelTAXINVat] => [auvibleTAXINVat] => [reprobelTAXINVat] => [bebatTAXINVat] => [TotalTaxINVat] => [TaxSup] => INUK [Price] => 3.4000 [SpecialDsc] => [IceCatID] => [isOptionsAvailable] => 0 [StockLastUpdated] => 2024-05-17T20:10:11. [sku] => CG64171 [ETA] => [promoText] => [MultipleImage] => 1 [NewPrice] => 3.4000 [OnlineChackEnabled] => 0 [exchangeRateDate] => 1990-01-01 [EAN] => [ProductClassification] => S [totalRecords] => 1 )
ALOGIC

Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 10G MMD LSZH 1m

Stock :

£4.60 (Excl VAT)
£5.52 (incl. VAT)

Brand : ALOGIC Part Number : LCLC-01-OM3
Introduction
The Multi Mode OM3 cables are designed to support high transfer speed, the cables are capable of supporting up to 10gigabit applications at the same time being backward compatible with 50/125 OM2 infrastructure. The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.The ALOGIC OM3 Patch Cables are available in various lengths starting from 0.5m to 100m length.
Main Detail
Type Fiber
Colour Green/grey
Length 1 m (3.28 ft)
Devices used to connect Commercial IT installations
Connectors SIDE A
SIDE A Connector 1
InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1
Connectors SIDE B
SIDE B Connector 1
InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1
Features
Jacket Diameter 2mm +/-0.2mm
Jacket Material LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
No options for this product