J9151d Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Array ( [RecordID] => 1 [cle] => S6735616 [dsc] => J9151d Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom) [salePriceVatEX] => 250.9162 [salePriceVatIN] => 301.0994 [salePriceVatEXNoTax] => 250.9162 [salePriceVatINNoTax] => 301.0994 [rmnfKey] => S673 [mnf] => ADDON NETWORKS [ProdImage] => S6735616_i.jpg [mnfImage] => ADDONCOMPUTER.jpg [catID] => 1322408 [majCatDsc] => Networking [minCatDsc] => Transceiver/Media Converter [majCatID] => 132 [minCatID] => 2408 [Stock] => 0 [selectedSup] => TDUK [StockStatus] => Red [structId] => 12 [pnb] => J9151DAO [pnbOriginal] => J9151D-AO [ProductLang] => IN [ProductMedia] => INT [ProductType] => -STAND. [ProductCPU] => PC [weight] => .000 [recupelTAX] => [auvibleTAX] => [reprobelTAX] => [bebatTAX] => [TotalTax] => [recupelTAXINVat] => [auvibleTAXINVat] => [reprobelTAXINVat] => [bebatTAXINVat] => [TotalTaxINVat] => [TaxSup] => TDUK [Price] => 235.7700 [SpecialDsc] => [IceCatID] => [isOptionsAvailable] => 0 [StockLastUpdated] => [sku] => 5250017 [ETA] => [promoText] => [MultipleImage] => 1 [NewPrice] => 235.7700 [OnlineChackEnabled] => 0 [exchangeRateDate] => 1990-01-01 [EAN] => [ProductClassification] => [totalRecords] => 1 )
ADDON NETWORKS

J9151d Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Stock :

£250.92 (Excl VAT)
£301.10 (incl. VAT)

Brand : ADDON NETWORKS Part Number : J9151D-AO

Introduction

This SFP+ transceiver guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications


Connector LC
DOM DOM
Form Type SFP+
Media SMF
Reach 10km
Speed 10GBase
Speed Description 10-Gigabit
Transceiver Type LR
Wavelength 1310nm
No options for this product