Sfp 2km Mx Lc Dem-312gt2 CompATXcvr 1-gig Mx Mmf 1310nm Lc

Array ( [RecordID] => 1 [cle] => S6732668 [dsc] => Sfp 2km Mx Lc Dem-312gt2 CompATXcvr 1-gig Mx Mmf 1310nm Lc [salePriceVatEX] => 44.7886 [salePriceVatIN] => 53.7463 [salePriceVatEXNoTax] => 44.7886 [salePriceVatINNoTax] => 53.7463 [rmnfKey] => S673 [mnf] => ADDON NETWORKS [ProdImage] => S6732668_i.jpg [mnfImage] => ADDONCOMPUTER.jpg [catID] => 1322408 [majCatDsc] => Networking [minCatDsc] => Transceiver/Media Converter [majCatID] => 132 [minCatID] => 2408 [Stock] => 0 [selectedSup] => TDUK [StockStatus] => Red [structId] => 12 [pnb] => DEM312GT2AO [pnbOriginal] => DEM-312GT2-AO [ProductLang] => UK [ProductMedia] => INT [ProductType] => -STAND. [ProductCPU] => PC [weight] => .000 [recupelTAX] => [auvibleTAX] => [reprobelTAX] => [bebatTAX] => [TotalTax] => [recupelTAXINVat] => [auvibleTAXINVat] => [reprobelTAXINVat] => [bebatTAXINVat] => [TotalTaxINVat] => [TaxSup] => TDUK [Price] => 41.3100 [SpecialDsc] => [IceCatID] => [isOptionsAvailable] => 0 [StockLastUpdated] => [sku] => 5250294 [ETA] => [promoText] => [MultipleImage] => 1 [NewPrice] => 41.3100 [OnlineChackEnabled] => 0 [exchangeRateDate] => 1990-01-01 [EAN] => [ProductClassification] => [totalRecords] => 1 )
ADDON NETWORKS

Sfp 2km Mx Lc Dem-312gt2 CompATXcvr 1-gig Mx Mmf 1310nm Lc

Stock :

£44.79 (Excl VAT)
£53.75 (incl. VAT)

Brand : ADDON NETWORKS Part Number : DEM-312GT2-AO

Introduction

This D-LinkŪ DEM-312GT2 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-LinkŪ transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of D-LinkŪ, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications


Connector: LC
DOM: Non-DOM
ECCN: 5A991
Form Type: SFP
HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517.62.0050
Media: MMF
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 0.4
Reach: 2km
Speed: 1000Base
Speed Description: 1-Gigabit
No options for this product