Aa1419013-e5 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc)

Array ( [RecordID] => 1 [cle] => S6735782 [dsc] => Aa1419013-e5 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc) [salePriceVatEX] => 34.6020 [salePriceVatIN] => 41.5224 [salePriceVatEXNoTax] => 34.6020 [salePriceVatINNoTax] => 41.5224 [rmnfKey] => S673 [mnf] => ADDON NETWORKS [ProdImage] => S6735782_i.jpg [mnfImage] => ADDONCOMPUTER.jpg [catID] => 1322408 [majCatDsc] => Networking [minCatDsc] => Transceiver/Media Converter [majCatID] => 132 [minCatID] => 2408 [Stock] => 0 [selectedSup] => TDUK [StockStatus] => Red [structId] => 12 [pnb] => AA1419013E5AO [pnbOriginal] => AA1419013-E5-AO [ProductLang] => UK [ProductMedia] => INT [ProductType] => -STAND. [ProductCPU] => PC [weight] => .000 [recupelTAX] => [auvibleTAX] => [reprobelTAX] => [bebatTAX] => [TotalTax] => [recupelTAXINVat] => [auvibleTAXINVat] => [reprobelTAXINVat] => [bebatTAXINVat] => [TotalTaxINVat] => [TaxSup] => TDUK [Price] => 31.7000 [SpecialDsc] => [IceCatID] => [isOptionsAvailable] => 0 [StockLastUpdated] => [sku] => 5250544 [ETA] => [promoText] => [MultipleImage] => 1 [NewPrice] => 31.7000 [OnlineChackEnabled] => 0 [exchangeRateDate] => 1990-01-01 [EAN] => [ProductClassification] => [totalRecords] => 1 )
ADDON NETWORKS

Aa1419013-e5 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc)

Stock :

£34.60 (Excl VAT)
£41.52 (incl. VAT)

Brand : ADDON NETWORKS Part Number : AA1419013-E5-AO

Introduction

This SFP+ transceiver guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications


Connector LC
DOM NON-DOM
Form Type SFP
Media MMF
Reach 550m
Speed 1000Base
Speed Description 1-Gigabit
Transceiver Type SX
No options for this product