5m Lomm Om4 Fiber Optic Malelc/lc 50/125 Duplex Blue Cable

Array ( [RecordID] => 1 [cle] => S6734294 [dsc] => 5m Lomm Om4 Fiber Optic Malelc/lc 50/125 Duplex Blue Cable [salePriceVatEX] => 12.8508 [salePriceVatIN] => 15.4210 [salePriceVatEXNoTax] => 12.8508 [salePriceVatINNoTax] => 15.4210 [rmnfKey] => S673 [mnf] => ADDON NETWORKS [ProdImage] => S6734294_i.jpg [mnfImage] => ADDONCOMPUTER.jpg [catID] => 1304165 [majCatDsc] => Cables & more [minCatDsc] => Fibre Optic Cables [majCatID] => 130 [minCatID] => 4165 [Stock] => 0 [selectedSup] => TDUK [StockStatus] => Red [structId] => 23 [pnb] => ADDLCLC5M5OM4 [pnbOriginal] => ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM4 [ProductLang] => UK [ProductMedia] => EXT [ProductType] => -STAND. [ProductCPU] => OTHER [weight] => .000 [recupelTAX] => [auvibleTAX] => [reprobelTAX] => [bebatTAX] => [TotalTax] => [recupelTAXINVat] => [auvibleTAXINVat] => [reprobelTAXINVat] => [bebatTAXINVat] => [TotalTaxINVat] => [TaxSup] => TDUK [Price] => 11.1800 [SpecialDsc] => [IceCatID] => [isOptionsAvailable] => 0 [StockLastUpdated] => [sku] => 5426865 [ETA] => [promoText] => [MultipleImage] => 1 [NewPrice] => 11.1800 [OnlineChackEnabled] => 0 [exchangeRateDate] => 1990-01-01 [EAN] => [ProductClassification] => [totalRecords] => 1 )
ADDON NETWORKS

5m Lomm Om4 Fiber Optic Malelc/lc 50/125 Duplex Blue Cable

Stock :

£12.85 (Excl VAT)
£15.42 (incl. VAT)

Brand : ADDON NETWORKS Part Number : ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM4
Introduction
Economical patch cables are recommended for connections between fibre patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Fibre optic cables provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.
Main Detail
Type Fiber
Colour Aqua
Length 5 m (16.40 ft)
Devices used to connect Bridges,Gateways,Network Hubs,Patch Panels,Routers,Switches
Connectors SIDE A
SIDE A Connector 1
InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors2
Connectors SIDE B
SIDE B Connector 1
InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors2
No options for this product