1m Single-mode Fiber (smf) Duplex Lc/lc Os1 Yellow Patch Cable (ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF)

Array ( [RecordID] => 1 [cle] => S6733052 [dsc] => 1m Single-mode Fiber (smf) Duplex Lc/lc Os1 Yellow Patch Cable (ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF) [salePriceVatEX] => 8.4836 [salePriceVatIN] => 10.1803 [salePriceVatEXNoTax] => 8.4836 [salePriceVatINNoTax] => 10.1803 [rmnfKey] => S673 [mnf] => ADDON NETWORKS [ProdImage] => S6733052_i.jpg [mnfImage] => ADDONCOMPUTER.jpg [catID] => 1302752 [majCatDsc] => Cables & more [minCatDsc] => Networking Cables [majCatID] => 130 [minCatID] => 2752 [Stock] => 0 [selectedSup] => TDUK [StockStatus] => Red [structId] => 23 [pnb] => ADDLCLC1M9SMF [pnbOriginal] => ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF [ProductLang] => UK [ProductMedia] => EXT [ProductType] => -STAND. [ProductCPU] => OTHER [weight] => .000 [recupelTAX] => [auvibleTAX] => [reprobelTAX] => [bebatTAX] => [TotalTax] => [recupelTAXINVat] => [auvibleTAXINVat] => [reprobelTAXINVat] => [bebatTAXINVat] => [TotalTaxINVat] => [TaxSup] => TDUK [Price] => 7.0600 [SpecialDsc] => [IceCatID] => [isOptionsAvailable] => 0 [StockLastUpdated] => [sku] => 5372559 [ETA] => [promoText] => [MultipleImage] => 1 [NewPrice] => 7.0600 [OnlineChackEnabled] => 0 [exchangeRateDate] => 1990-01-01 [EAN] => [ProductClassification] => [totalRecords] => 1 )
ADDON NETWORKS

1m Single-mode Fiber (smf) Duplex Lc/lc Os1 Yellow Patch Cable (ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF)

Stock :

£8.48 (Excl VAT)
£10.18 (incl. VAT)

Brand : ADDON NETWORKS Part Number : ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF
Introduction
Economical patch cables are recommended for connections between fibre patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Fibre optic cables provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.
Main Detail
Type Fiber
Colour Yellow
Length 1 m (3.28 ft)
Devices used to connect Bridges,Gateways,Network Hubs,Patch Panels,Routers,Switches
Connectors SIDE A
SIDE A Connector 1
InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors2
Connectors SIDE B
SIDE B Connector 1
InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors2
No options for this product